Elite Diesel Solutions
Truck Repair Shops in Indian Trail, North Carolina
5.0 (136)
| Category | Truck Repair Shops ยท Trailer repair shop, Truck parts supplier |
|---|---|
| Address | 225 Garmon Rd Ste K, Indian Trail, NC 28079 |
| Street | Garmon Road |
| Area | Indian Trail, North Carolina |
| Phone | (980) 313-6059 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (136) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records ยท listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Elite Diesel Solutions
We are a full-service repair shop specializing in HEAVY, MEDIUM, and LIGHT-DUTY diesel trucks and trailers. From engines, transmissions, and suspension to bodywork, insurance repairs, and moreโwe do it all. Equipped with DEALER-LEVEL diagnostic softwares for every make and model, we deliver precise, reliable service. We also provide 24/7 roadside assistance, towing, recovery, and parts availability to keep you moving ANYTIME. With 12+ years of trucking experience ourselves, we understand your challenges on the roadโand weโre here to help!
Located at 225 Garmon Rd Ste K, Indian Trail, NC 28079, Elite Diesel Solutions operates as a truck repair shop serving Indian Trail in North Carolina. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as trailer repair shop, truck parts supplier, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (980) 313-6059. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, elitediesel22.com.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 136 reviews.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
David Santana 4 months ago
I needed the airbag on my trailer replaced, these guys are know what their doing, they were fast and efficient. And most importantly, theyโre cost efficient; theyโre definitely not looking to break the bank. Iโd recommend these guys to anyone. Thank you!
Jeremiah H 6 months ago
Best shop I ever been to, Came in with my 26ft box truck for full service also had an electrical problem they took good care of my truck found out the minor electrical issue and didnโt try charging me for it. They completed the job on day they said they would needed an extra hour to finish the job but it got done and also offered me food. I will definitely come back for more service ! Thank you guys for your professionalism.
Ovidiu Deac 6 months ago
Great experience with Elite Diesel Solutions. I came in on a Friday with a radiator leak on a semi truck, and they got it fixed and had me back on the road the same day. Very good communication with Dennis and his entire team, super friendly and professional. When Iโm in the Charlotte area and have an issue, I know exactly where to go. Definitely recommend!
Yan Yarotskiy 7 months ago
Huge thanks to the team at elite for getting my 2022 Ram 2500 back on the road. After several other shops tried to diagnose and fix the issue but couldnโt figure it out, these guys got it done. They were professional, knowledgeable, and took the time to properly track down the problem instead of guessing. The truck is running great now, and I really appreciate the honest work and attention to detail. If you need a shop that actually knows what theyโre doing and stands behind their work, I highly recommend them. 5 stars all the way !
Mouase Toure a year ago
I canโt say enough about this company. After calling several mechanics, this one was amazing about the communication, professionalism, kindโฆ @ 7:00am Kristian knocked my door and fixed my truck. I was so happy for their service. Thank you so much for what you did for me Kristian and thank you so much to the boss who was very kind. Nobody wishes to get broke down but if it happened, call this mechanic and you will never regret.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Elite Diesel Solutions located?
Elite Diesel Solutions is at 225 Garmon Rd Ste K, Indian Trail, NC 28079, in Indian Trail, North Carolina. Use the โOpen in Google Mapsโ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Elite Diesel Solutions?
Elite Diesel Solutions is listed as a truck repair shop and is also tagged on Google as trailer repair shop, truck parts supplier.
What are the hours of Elite Diesel Solutions?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Elite Diesel Solutions open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of Elite Diesel Solutions?
You can call Elite Diesel Solutions at (980) 313-6059.
How is Elite Diesel Solutions rated on Google?
Elite Diesel Solutions has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 136 reviews.
Does Elite Diesel Solutions have a website?
Yes, the website of Elite Diesel Solutions is elitediesel22.com (linked on this page).